2:00 – 7:00 PM Registration HudsonAlpha
3:30 – 5:30 PM Phytozome Workshop HudsonAlpha
5:30 – 7:00 PM Opening Reception HudsonAlpha
7:00 – 7:15 PM Welcome and Introductions Jackson Center
7:15 – 7:50 PM Keynote Speaker-Loren Rieseberg, The University of British Columbia, Canada Jackson Center
7:50 PM Closing Remarks Jackson Center
8:00 – 9:00 PM Dessert Reception Jackson Center

Genotype by Environment and Phenotyping
8:30 – 8:40 AM Welcome and Introductions Jackson Center
8:40 – 10:00 AM Session Speakers Jackson Center
Andrea Eveland, Danforth Plant Center, MO, USA Jackson Center
Arti Singh, Iowa State University, IA, USA Jackson Center
Jonathan Jones, Sainsbury Lab, Norwich, UK Jackson Center
10:00 – 10:30 AM Break, Exhibits, Posters Jackson Center
10:30 – 12:10 AM  Session Speakers Jackson Center
  Fred van Eeuwijk, Wageningen University, Netherlands Jackson Center
  Gerald Tuskan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, TN, USA Jackson Center
  Wayne Parrot, University of Georgia, GA, USA Jackson Center
  Poster Talk Jackson Center
12:10 – 1:00 PM Lunch Jackson Center
Genotype by Environment and Phenotyping (Continued)
1:00 – 2:15 PM Session Speakers Jackson Center
Jean-Luk Jannick, USDA-ARS, Robert W. Holley Center for Agriculture and Health, NY, USA Jackson Center
Mark Sorrells, Cornell University, NY, USA Jackson Center
Poster Talk Jackson Center
2:15 – 3:00 PM Break, Exhibits, Posters Jackson Center
2:30 – 3:00 PM Optional Tour of HudsonAlpha HudsonAlpha
Accelerating Crop Domestication and Adaptation
3:00 – 5:30 PM  Session Speakers Jackson Center
  Nils Stein, Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK), Gatersleben, Germany Jackson Center
  Esther van der Knaap, University of Georgia, GA, USA Jackson Center
  Benjamin Kilian, Global Crop Diversity Trust, Germany Jackson Center
  Allison Miller, Saint Louis University, MO, USA Jackson Center
  Amy Iezzoni, Michigan State University, MI, USA Jackson Center
  Mark Tester, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Thuwal, Saudi Arabia Jackson Center
5:30 – 8:00 PM Hops on the Helix Social Jackson Center Lawn

8:30 – 8:40 AM Welcome and Introductions Jackson Center
Accelerating Crop Domestication and Adaptation (Continued)
8:40 – 10:20 AM Session Speakers Jackson Center
Jean-Philippe Vielle-Calzada, LangeBio Cinvestav, Guanajuato, México Jackson Center
Phil Simon, ARS USDA, WI, USA Jackson Center
Poster Talk Jackson Center
Kirsten Bett, University Saskatchewan, SK, Canada Jackson Center
10:20 – 11:00 AM  Breaks, Posters, Exhibits Jackson Center
Ecophysiology and Crop Environmental Interactions
11:00 – 12:15 PM Session Speakers Jackson Center
Sergey Nuzhdin, University of Southern California, CA, USA Jackson Center
Alice MacQueen, University of Texas, TX, USA Jackson Center
Maren Friesen, Washington State University, WA, USA Jackson Center
12:15 – 1:30 PM Lunch Jackson Center
Ecophysiology and Crop Environmental Interactions (Continued)
1:30 – 3:10 PM Session Speakers Jackson Center
1:30 – 3:10 PM Tom Juenger, University of Texas, TX, USA Jackson Center
Maria Salas Fernandez, Iowa State University, IA, USA Jackson Center
Taye Tadesse, Melkassa Research Center, Mazareth, Ethiopia Jackson Center
Poster Talk Jackson Center
3:10 – 3:30 PM Breaks, Posters, Exhibits Jackson Center
3:30 – 4:00 PM Dedicated Poster Time Jackson Center
4:00 – 5:15 PM TECH Talk Jackson Center
Illumina, Inc. Jackson Center
Pacific Biosciences Jackson Center
5:15 PM Shuttles to USSRC  
5:30 – 7:00 PM Reception in USSRC Museum  USSRC Museum
7:00 – 7:30 PM Buffet Dinner in the Davidson Center USSRC Davidson Center
7:30 – 7:40 PM Welcome and Introductions USSRC Davidson Center
7:40 – 8:15 PM Keynote Speaker-Patrick Schnable, Iowa State University, IA, USA USSRC Davidson Center
8:15 PM – 9:00 PM Closing Remarks USSRC Davidson Center
9:30 PM Last shuttle leaves from USSRC

8:30 – 11:00 AM Roundtable: ” Genomics Toward Developing World Crops.” HudsonAlpha
12:00 PM Last Shuttle Leaves from HudsonAlpha